Current Events



Cell 


 

Sl. No.

Duty Assigned

Coordinator

Member

1.

IQAC

(Internal Quality Assurance Cell)

Dr. Abu Siddik

 

2.

Grievance Redressal Cell

Dr. Mrinal Kanti Sinha

Ranjan Roy, Swapan Kr. Das, Subhas Barman, Ramjan Ali, Alaska Bhadra, Jannatul Firdoush

3.

Women’s Cell

Arpita Dutta (Biswas)

Udita Biswas, Anjana Barman, Kanika Acharya

4.

Free Studentship and Aid Fund

Aloke Roy

Pradip Kr. Adhikary, Papan Sarkar

5.

Career Guidance Cell

Ajoy Kr. Das (Librarian)

Rafikul Islam, Ajoy Kr. Das

6.

Student Common Room

Rofikul Islam

Ashis Dhar, Alaska BhadraJannatul Ferdoush, Shyamali Adhikary,Johney Murmu

7.

 Campus Canteen

Rajesh Barman

Abu Siddik, Bidhan Chandra Roy, Ranjan Roy

8.

Anti-Ragging Cell

Pradip Kr. Adhikary

i. Head of the Institution/College:

 Dr. H.N. Bhattacharjee

ii. Representative of Civil Administration:

B.D.O., Falakata Block

iii. Representative of Police Administration:

I.C., Falakata, Police Station

iv. Representative of Local Media: Subhash Barman

v. Representative of Faculty Members: (a) Debamitra Chatterjee, (b) Sanchita Chakraborty.

6.

Representative of Parents

Sisir Maitra

 

7.

Representative of Student

Sirshendu Mitra

 

8.

Representative of Non-teaching staff

Mousumi Ghosh

Manoranjan Biswas

9.

Auditorium

---

---

10.

Safe Drinking Water

Sanchita Chakraborty

Priyanka Debnath, Manik Barman

11.

Student Welfare

Aloke Roy

M. K. Sinha, Sisir Das, Tapas Kr. Das Roy

12.

Teacher Council

Pradip Kr. Adhikary

 

13.

Alumni Association

Secretary:

Ajoy Kr. Das (Librarian)

 

14.

Gender Counseling Cell

Sanchita Chakraborty

Priyanka Debnath, Dalia Sur, Dipa Kundu

15.

Nature Cell

Ashish Dhar

Shyamli Adhikary, Dalia Sur, Rajesh Barman

16.

Placement Cell

Dr. Subrata Debnath

P.K. Adhikary,  Arindam Ghosh

17.

Psycho-social Cell

Dr. Abu Siddk

Ajoy Kumar Das, Abhiranjan Barman

18.

Student –Teacher Interaction Cell

Swapan Kr. Das

Ranjan Roy,  Ashis Dhar,  Pintu Sarker,  Arup Ghosh

19.

Music Club

Debomitra Chatterjee

P.K. Adhikary, Papon Sarkar, Saikat Das

20.

Drama Club

Papan Sarker

Saikat Das,. Ramjan Ali, Sanatan Biswas

21.

Literary Club

Ranjan Roy

Swapan Kr. Das, Sanatan Biswas

22.

General Knowledge Cell

Rofikul Islam

Prasenjit Sarkar, Dr. Subrata Debnath

23.

Debating Cell

Sisir Das

M.K. Sinha.Arpita Dutta Biswas

24.

Sports Club

Arindam Ghosh

Subhra Saha

25.

Wall Magazine Cell

Ranjan Roy

Dipa Kundu, Sisir Das, Arup Ghosh

26.

Research Bank

Ajoy Kumar Das (Librarian)

Dr. Abu Siddik, Dr. Subrata Debnath

 

 

  Developed by Aidni Infotech